Beaconhouse Sri Lethia

Klang, Selangor
Essential Information
Primary Schools Secondary Schools
Malaysian
UPSR, PT3, SPM
Ages 5 – 17
25
January to November
Junior 1-6: 8.00am – 3.00 pm (Mon – Thu), 8.00am – 2.10pm (Fri); Senior 1-5: 8.00am – 3.30pm (Mon – Thu); 8.00am – 2.30pm (Fri)

About Beaconhouse Sri Lethia

Beaconhouse Sri Lethia, Klang, Selangor is a five-storey building located in a serene and conducive environment ideal for educational pursuit.  We provide Primary and Secondary school education where we prepare students for UPSR (Primary 6), PT3 (Secondary 3) and SPM (Secondary 5) Public examinations.  

 

Sri Lethia was established to provide within the framework of the National Educational Policy, an all-round education for children in Klang and its surrounding areas.  Its aim is to develop the pupils in a context of a multi-ethnic society, their individual characters, creativity and leadership qualities.  

 

To achieve these objectives, the school has implemented certain special features that is longer school hours (8.00 am – 3.30 pm for Senior students, 8.00 am – 3.10 pm for Junior students), small class enrolment to ensure maximum individual attention and attainment of a strong foundation in the English and the National Language.

 

There is a compulsory ICT curriculum designed for each level and an opportunity to learn a third language.  Students learn music and art and participate in a wide range of co-curricular activities so as to gain a holistic learning experience.  Our aim is to produce independent learners who are able to excel in the changing world.

Beaconhouse Sri Lethia Fees Structure

RM11,000 – RM14,000

RM500

RM150

RM4,000 - RM5,000

Languages Taught

Bahasa Malaysia
English
Mandarin

Facilities

Air-conditioned classrooms
Library
Sports field
Canteen/Cafeteria
Playground
Basketball court
Tennis court
Badminton court
IT resource center
Science laboratory
Art room
Music room
Multipurpose hall

Extracurricular Activities

Football, Badminton, Basketball, Netball, Table Tennis, Volleyball, Zumba, Chess, Athletics, Dance Club, Art & Craft Club, Entrepreneur Club, Junior Chef Club, Young Animators, Young Scientist Club, English Language Society, BM Language Society, Creative and Leisure Club, Gardening Club, Recycling Club, Fashion Design Club, IT Club, Interact Club, Ranger, Junior & Senior Girl Guides, Junior & Senior Scouts, PBSM, St John Ambulance, Robotics, Swimming, Mental Arithmetic, Speech & Drama, Teakwondo, Cup Stacking, Cheerleading. 

Additional Information

Name of scholarship: Academic, Sports

Level: Primary & Secondary 

 

Gallery